?

Log in

the surrounding light

survey thing, because because

Journal Info

black and white
Name
Blaire

survey thing, because because

Previous Entry Share
black and white


1. What is the color of your toothbrush?
Purple.

2. Name one person that made you smile today:
So far just God.

3. What were you doing at 8 am this morning?
I'll be in choir, finishing up practice.

4. What were you doing 45 minutes ago?
Sleeping.

5. What is your favorite candy?
M&M Premiums, I just tried them and they are the best thing EVER

6. Have you ever been to a strip club?
No

7. What is the last thing you said outloud?
No idea

8. What is the best ice cream flavor?
Vanilla... I almost typed 'white' hahahaha

9. What was the last thing you had to drink?
Hot cocoa

10. What is the longest you have gone without sleep?
Probably around 48 hours

11. Have you ever made a promise you'd die to keep?
No?

12. Have you bought any new clothing items this week?
Nope, but I should be getting a new hoodie tomorrow. It's for the musical my mom's co directing, and I"m really excited!

13. The last sporting event you watched?
HA

14. What is your favorite flavor of popcorn?
...Regular?

15. Who is the last person you sent a message on facebook?
Alive Festival, lol

16. Ever gone camping?
Yep

17. Do you take vitamins daily?
Nope, allergy medicine though

18. Do you go to church every Sunday?
Yep

19. Do you have a tan?
Nope not really... little less pale than I used to be though

20. Do you like Chinese food over pizza?
Nope

21. Do you drink your soda with a straw?
At work

22. What did your last text message say?
"Omg you're still awake! We can talk! jk" My friend making fun of me because it was past 11 and I'm usually asleep by 10. Ironically, I'd fallen asleep and saw this message this morning XD

23. What are you doing tomorrow?
School, work, then my friend's house for his birthday

24. Where is your dad?
Work

25. Look to your left, what do you see?
A lot of clutter

26. What color is your watch?
I'm not wearing one

27. What do you think of when you hear Australia?
Crocodile Hunter was honestly the first thing that came to mind

28. What color is you birthstone?
Green

29. Do you go in at a fast food place or just hit the drive thru?
Drive thru

30. What is your favourite number?
21

31. Who's the last person you talked to on the phone?
Mom

32. Any plans today?
School, work

33. How many states have you lived in?
Three

34. Biggest annoyance in your life right now?
A guy who think's he's cooler than he is

35. Last song listened to?
Don't know

36. Can you say the alphabet backwards?
Yes

37. Do you have a maid service to clean your house?
Lol nope

38. Favorite pair of shoes you wear all the time?
My green plaid chucks

39. Are you jealous of anyone?
Ehh not really

40. Is anyone jealous of you?
I dunno

41. Do you love anyone?
Yep

42. Do any of your friends have children?
Lol my adult, married friends, yes

43. What do you usually do during the day?
School and work

44. Do you hate anyone that you know right now?
No

45. Do you use the word 'hello' daily?
Yeah

46. What color is your car?
White

47. Do you like cats?
Yep

49. Have you ever been to Six Flags?
Yes

50. How did you get your worst scar?
Straightener burn hahaha

52. Last CD played?
Awake by Secondhand Serenade

53. Last BUBBLE bath?
A few months ago

54. Last time you cried?
Yesterday :/

54. Last meal?
Chocolate cheerios

55. Have you ever dated someone twice?
Sort of

57. Have you ever fallen in love?
Nope 

58. You ever lost someone?
Yes

59. Have you ever slept until 1pm?
Nope

60. List FIVE people you can tell pretty much anything to:
God, Bradley, Beth, Brianna, Mike

61. List THREE favorite colors?
Green, Gray, Red

62. Laughed until you cried?
All the time haha

63. Went behind your parents back:
Ehh

64. Gay Marriage?
Nope

65. Lowering the drinking age?
Nope

66. Smoke?
Stupid

67. Who are the best huggers that you know?
Mike and Tyler!

68. Do you believe in love at first sight?
Lol nope

69. Is there something you want to tell someone?
Usually

70. What brand of shirt are you wearing?
Positive images? hahaha

72. How many kids do you want to have?
I don't know

73. Do you want to change your name?
Nahh

74. Last time you saw your father?
About a week ago

75. What time did you wake up today?
about quarter to five

76. How old are you?
16

77. What were you doing at midnight last night:
Sleeping

78. What is your favorite thing in your room?
Bed

79. Where is your best friend right now?
Getting ready for school

Tags:
Powered by LiveJournal.com